Friday, 28 March 2014

Oh, dear.... A long time....

Hello, Jammers. Thank you for reading our Blog! It's been about half a year since our last post, and I apologize for the inconvenience.... But we just kinda stopped posting one day....... Anyway.... If there is enough support, then I, Cookers, will start posting more often. Wacky and I have grown much closer as friends in the past months. Trust me, she is the best friend anyone could ask for.... ^.^ But so many updates in the past months.... If you'd like, you can check out the Animal Jam Spirit to stay updated. Snowyclaw there posts early every morning. (My time zone. :3) and her helpers help out obviously well. But I when I post, I'll post fun things! o3o Anyway, thank you for reading!

See you in Jamaa! (\^.^

Saturday, 28 September 2013


Hey Jammers! Today's item is quite funky, the moustache!
Haha! How cool, now you can dress up as an evil guy with a moustache or something..!
 And just check out this elephant!
 Im also really excited for today.. because later on we're getting a new dog! That would make 3 dogs! Awesome, right? We're getting the weakest one, because my Dad said that'd be the one who needs the best home. Its going to be something like a Sheep Dog crossed with a Labrador. Im getting off-topic now, so lets get back on to Animal Jam
I was just jumpin' on mah phantom...
Ok, now I'd like to talk about people from other countries on Animal Jam. Most are English, (SPEAK English) but sometimes someone comes on and speaks a different language.. Like this morning, someone came on speaking Dutch and everyone was saying 'Go away dutch! or else!' And shouting at her and telling her to go away. She only knew a bit of English, so.. I used Google Translate to talk to her C: Anyway, my point IS, if you see someone from another country being treated unfairly, try to stop it. And don't be racist. Don't bully them because of where there from. Happy Jamming!

Friday, 27 September 2013

Spiked Mohawk

Hey Jammers! Sorry for the late post.. I woke up late and didn't have time to post in the morning, plus, I have a bucketload of homework for the weekend, too, so lets get started!
                                               Today's new item sure is spooky, the Spiked Mohawk!
Now THAT'S crazy! Speaking of crazy, (ish) heres a funny glitch that I spotted while looking at my settings menu...
Yup! My buddy requests are officially 'Unlocked'! Haha!
I've also been getting my animal ready for Halloween, what do you think? Need a bit more?
 That's all for today jammers! Happy Jamming!

Thursday, 26 September 2013

The Hive

Hey JammerS! Im sorry I couldn't post for a while.. and this is probably my earliest post EVER, RIGHT!? I KNOW! I MEANT IT TO BE! :DD Anyway, there was an update today.. a new adventure has come - The Hive!
Wow! The phantom king! I think I actually remember someone suggesting that before! Looks like this person influenced AJHQ a bit! :) I really like this issue, because it reminds me of Hallow'een, which reminds me of two things; my birthday, and candy :3  Mostly my birthday though ^.^ It's on the 28th of October, so its coming up soon :) October also marks the day that I joined Animal Jam, one or two years ago..
Night of the phantoms is also upon us! And pet bats, one of my favourite pets, are now available in the Spooky Party! If only it was on right now..
Moving on, when I logged on today, I got this strange glitch, where the 'You were gone for too long and got logged out' tab appeared to overlap the Daily Spin..
And the screen behind was all black. Jamaa has already been messed up by the phantoms! ^.\) And speaking of phantoms..
One has replaced Mira! I know it's just a joke, but still, it scares me sometimes.. I wonder where Mira is..? I was going to move onto the new item.. but the thing is.. I uh.. Uh.. Cant find it.. seriously. I checked EVERY shop.. And OOH! Look what I just found!
Is it a portal? Can I go in? Let me see..
The portal/vortex that I found is in The Lost Temple Of Zios, I'm sure theres more around though.. You can play a game called 'Phantoms!' Where you fight them with a light to protect your candy! Fun :D
Trust me though.. its VERY frustrating. But if you get to level five, you'll get a phantom statue!
That's all, since I cant find the new item! I'll post more if I do! Thanks Jammers! Bye and Happy Jamming!

Wednesday, 25 September 2013

Pirate Beard Retuns!

Hey Jammers! Today's returning item is the pirate beard! Still sold in Jam Mart Clothing!
 I never actually HAD a pirae beard.. I don't think I bothered with them.. 
Ok, and today, while still under pressure AJHQ decided to ive me an annoying glitch that cannot be closed out..
I know many jammers have gotten this, but I decided to post it anyway. I have to go now, sorry.. I will explain later!

Thursday, 19 September 2013

Phantom Cell

Hey Jammers! I couldn't be on the computer yesterday because.. of.. um.. anyway, todays new item is the phantom cell, in the adventure shop! (This post might be a little short, too, Im sorry Jammers >.<)
Ok. This post is super short, super, super short, and Im so sorry, But I have to go.. >.< Oh, remind me to post this on the funny pictures tomorrow..

Monday, 16 September 2013

Rare Police Hat

Hey Jammers! Im sorry I couldn't post yesterday, or the day before, I was busy at the festival thing, its over now though, so Im back to posting a bit more regularly.. A BIT.. I can hardly post properly anyways.. Im sorry >.< Anyway, the new, RARE, NONMEMBER, item, the police hat, is being sold in Jam Mart Furniture, on the.. the.. on the.. the.. on the.. on the.. the.. the.. the.. on the.. on the.. the.. on the.. on the.. the.. on the.. the.. the 11th page! :D
And AJHQ have posted (Im gonna explode.. gonna throw something at the window..) an article about the News Crew Contest..
(Exploding.. exploding..) Is there really anything else to post...? Nope. (10, 9, 8, 7, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2..) Ok, then.. I guess.. Bye jammers! Happy Jamming!